Tender for Board Duster Magnetic for White Board, Qty: 50 Packet, (B...

The UNIVERSITY GRANTS COMMISSION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Board Duster Magnetic for White Board, Qty: 50 Packet, (BOQ Item #5) in -, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6819519 | Ref ID: 128821167).

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery Items, Binder Clips (V3) Conforming to IS 8231 Staplers(V3) Writing Pens category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery Items, Binder Clips (V3) Conforming to IS 8231 Staplers(V3) Writing Pens Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Board Duster Magnetic for White Board, Qty: 50 Packet, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 14 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128821167

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6819519

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Board Duster Magnetic for White Board
BOQ Title: Stationery Items, Binder Clips (V3) Conforming to IS 8231 Staplers(V3) Writing Pens
Item Title: Board Duster Magnetic for White Board
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Packet
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-10-2025 11:22 AM
End Date: 14-11-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: STATIONERY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2) Searched String: Highlighter Pens Highlighter Pen, Roller Ball Pen (V2), Pens-Handicraft, Pens- Handicraft, Upcycled Pens, Writing Pens, Gift Pen, Upcycled Pens (V1), Gel Pen (V2), Fountain Pens (V2) Searched String: Marker ink (white board marker) Marker Ink (for Permanent and Whiteboard Marke...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections