Tender for Bnr/Nalco-Vizag/ 71122/Consumable Material/Nit/20

The DEPARTMENT OF HEAVY INDUSTRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bnr/Nalco-Vizag/ 71122/Consumable Material/Nit/20 in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DHI_786941_1 | Ref ID: 113889678).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables - Raw Materials category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables - Raw Materials Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Bnr/Nalco-Vizag/ 71122/Consumable Material/Nit/20

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2025

Deadline: 05 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113889678

Notice Ref. No.: BNR/NALCO-VIZAG/ 71122/CONSUMABLE MATERIAL/NIT/20

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FOR CONSUMABLE MATERIALS FOR (HYDROULIC JACK CAP-12 TON) IN SINGLE BID SYSTEM IN CONNECTION WITH TANKAGE WORK FOR THE 5TH STREAM ALUMINA REFINERY DAMANJODI, ODISHA AND RELATE PORT FACILITIES AT VISAKHAPATNAM
Category: Consumables - Raw Materials
Organisation Chain: Department of Heavy Industry||Bridge and Roof Co (I) Ltd||Corporate Head Quarters
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Consumables - Raw Materials
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Jan-2025 11:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Feb-2025 06:55 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Feb-2025 06:55 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Mar-2025 06:55 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections