Tender for BNC to crocodile cable high frequency, Qty: 10 Pieces, (B...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for BNC to crocodile cable high frequency, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7008811 | Ref ID: 132148233).

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 4038 Dgeme, Liquid Cold Setting Type Adhesive(BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 4038 Dgeme, Liquid Cold Setting Type Adhesive(BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: BNC to crocodile cable high frequency, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132148233

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7008811

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tender specification
BOQ Title: 4038 Dgeme, Liquid Cold Setting Type Adhesive(BHEL)
Item Title: BNC to crocodile cable high frequency
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-12-2025 3:52 PM
End Date: 26-12-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: 4038 DGEME
GeMARPTS Searched: Core Circular Sheathed Aluminium Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, Steel Wire Ropes for General Engineering Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 2266, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet), Steel Wire Suspension Ropes For Lift, Elevators And Hoists-IS:2365, Galvanized Steel Ch...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections