Tender for BNC Connectors, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for BNC Connectors, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5896679 | Ref ID: 114110682).

The tender is published on 01 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CCTV Camera Spares, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CCTV Camera Spares, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: BNC Connectors, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 01 Feb 2025

Deadline: 24 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114110682

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5896679

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BNC Connectors, Part No 26044, Connector crimp type, Connector Gender Male, Coating Gold plated Pin other silver, Cable Compatibility RG6, RG58 and RG142 Coaxial cable, weatherproof
BOQ Title: CCTV Camera Spares, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: BNC Connectors
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 01-02-2025 10:24 AM
End Date: 24-02-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: CCTV Camera Spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Wiper Blade for Camera (81760) Chassis for Blade Server (V2), Camera for CCTV System (V3), Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), Fan Blades for Cooling Tower fan Rev 1, Retinal Camera or Fundus Camera for Eye Neonatal Screening - RBSK, Chest Harness (Accessories for Action Camera), Hel...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections