Tender for BMS Server1, BMS Central Server System with client as per...

The MINISTRY OF EARTH SCIENCES (MOES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for BMS Server1, BMS Central Server System with client as per technical specifications in tender doccument, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in K.v.rangareddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6633302 | Ref ID: 125524889). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 178000.

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of exisitng IBMS Software platform and fire suppression system, Fixed Clean Agent Gas based cylinderless Fire Suppression System Digital UHF Repeater Sets as per MH... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of exisitng IBMS Software platform and fire suppression system, Fixed Clean Agent Gas based cylinderless Fire Suppression System Digital UHF Repeater Sets as per MH... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: BMS Server1, BMS Central Server System with client as per technical specifications in tender doccument, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125524889

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6633302

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 178000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BMS Central Server System with client as per technical specifications in tender doccument
BOQ Title: Upgradation of exisitng IBMS Software platform and fire suppression system, Fixed Clean Agent Gas based cylinderless Fire Suppression System Digital UHF Repeater Sets as per MH...
BOQ Title: Upgradation of exisitng IBMS Software platform and fire suppression system, Fixed Clean Agent Gas based cylinderless Fire Suppression System Digital UHF Repeater Sets as per MH...
Item Title: BMS Server1
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 56
Start Date: 01-09-2025 5:35 PM
End Date: 15-10-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 178000
BOQ Title: Upgradation of exisitng IBMS Software platform and fire suppression system
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: IBMS SOFTWARE Software Support Services 2.0, Office Productivity Suite, Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance, Annual Maintenance Services for Video Conferencing System (Software Based), Vulnerability and Penetration Testing, Bulk SMS Service (Version-2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections