Tender for Bmc for Maintenance to Docks and Quays

The COCHIN SHIPYARD LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bmc for Maintenance to Docks and Quays in Cochin, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CSL_229016_1 | Ref ID: 115841361). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4266921, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 85340.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Bmc for Maintenance to Docks and Quays

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2025

Deadline: 17 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115841361

Notice Ref. No.: BMC of Dock and Quays

Tender Value: ₹ 4266921

Tender EMD: ₹ 85340

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The work involves regular upkeep of dock and quay structures, including concrete repairs, surface treatments, maintenance of stairs, and walkways, maintenance of hardware structures exposed to the marine environment.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Cochin Shipyard Limited||HQ CSL (Kochi)||Civil - CSL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 85, 340
Tender Value in ₹: 42, 66, 921
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections