Tender for Bm/00170/Nit/Cons/Eo/25-26 31.01.2026 2Nd Call

The MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bm/00170/Nit/Cons/Eo/25-26 31.01.2026 2Nd Call in Bally, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MAD_997128_1 | Ref ID: 134826463). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3792780, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75856.

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Bm/00170/Nit/Cons/Eo/25-26 31.01.2026 2Nd Call

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2026

Deadline: 10 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134826463

Notice Ref. No.: BM/00170/NIT/Cons/EO/25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 3792780

Tender EMD: ₹ 75856

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Collection of municipal solid waste from secondary collection point to Chandmari trenching ground with lifting transportation and disposal by FOT cover tipper trailer Tractor along with fuel, labour and driver at Zone IV of ward 15 to 21 and 26 no.
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||URBAN LOCAL BODIES||BALLY
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Jan-2026 06:10 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Feb-2026 03:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Feb-2026 03:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Feb-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 75, 856
Tender Value in ₹: 37, 92, 780
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections