Tender for Bluetooth wireless speaker, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bluetooth wireless speaker, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in West Godavari, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6293331 | Ref ID: 122255644).

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Cc Cameras Bluetooth Wireless Speaker and Accessories, Bluetooth Speaker (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Cc Cameras Bluetooth Wireless Speaker and Accessories, Bluetooth Speaker (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Bluetooth wireless speaker, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122255644

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6293331

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specifications and Accessories shall meet the bid Specification document criteria
BOQ Title: Supply of Cc Cameras Bluetooth Wireless Speaker and Accessories, Bluetooth Speaker (V3)
Item Title: Bluetooth wireless speaker
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 13-06-2025 5:55 PM
End Date: 14-07-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF CC CAMERAS BLUETOOTH WIRELESS SPEAKER AND ACCESSORIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Bluetooth wireless speaker Bluetooth Speaker (V3), PA Speaker, Bluetooth Speakers (V2), synthetic web equipment improved version, Speaker Stand, Wireless Access Point (V2), Speaker (V2), Speaker cable, Wireless Bridge, Speakerphone Searched String: CC Camera Camera for CCTV System (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections