Tender for Bluetooth speaker, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The NATIONAL TEST HOUSE (NTH), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bluetooth speaker, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7238315 | Ref ID: 135808275).

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Video Conference set up, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Video Conference set up, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Bluetooth speaker, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135808275

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7238315

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Peoplelink Quadro with 360 degree audio capture feature from every corner of 30 ft by 20 space for 20 seats
BOQ Title: Video Conference set up, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2)
Item Title: Bluetooth speaker
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 13-02-2026 7:08 PM
End Date: 06-03-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Video Conference set up
GeMARPTS Searched: Hardware Based Video Conferencing Multipoint Control Unit (MCU), Sonar System (UP Police), Kitchen Set (Preschool Kit), Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Animal Face Cartoon Set (Preschool Kit) (V2)-Toys, Upper Gastrointestinal Video Endoscope Unit (V2), Sofa (V3), LTE Enabled VHF Multi-mode...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections