Tender for Bluetooth Night Vision Device, Qty: 10

The MINISTRY OF DEFENCE (MOD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bluetooth Night Vision Device, Qty: 10 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7617497 | Ref ID: 145110708). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 284996.

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Passive Night Vision Binocular as per MHA QR (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Passive Night Vision Binocular as per MHA QR (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Bluetooth Night Vision Device, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145110708

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7617497

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 284996

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bluetooth Night Vision Device
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 14-07-2026 10:05 AM
End Date: 03-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 284996
GeMARPTS Searched: Passive Night Vision Binocular as per MHA QR (V2), SPARE / Add On Bluetooth earphone Device For Transreceiver- Handheld, Passive Night Vision Monocular as per MHA QR (V2), Band Saw Machine, Conference Speakerphone without Bluetooth

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections