Tender for Bluetooth enabled Dial Indicator, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Ite...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bluetooth enabled Dial Indicator, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7743513 | Ref ID: 144553921).

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Measuring Instruments, THICKNESS MEASURING GAUGE category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Measuring Instruments, THICKNESS MEASURING GAUGE Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Bluetooth enabled Dial Indicator, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144553921

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7743513

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bluetooth enabled Dial Indicator
BOQ Title: Measuring Instruments, THICKNESS MEASURING GAUGE
Item Title: Bluetooth enabled Dial Indicator
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-07-2026 6:05 PM
End Date: 13-07-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Measuring Instruments
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Bluetooth enabled Dial Indicator Dial test indicator, THICKNESS MEASURING GAUGE, Dial Type Indicating Vacuum Gauges and Compound Gauges as per IS 3624 Searched String: dial indicator 50mm Dial test indicator, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 709...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections