Tender for Bluetooth Dongle, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bluetooth Dongle, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #17) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7672042 | Ref ID: 143613458). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 71177.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer Items, High End Desktop Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer Items, High End Desktop Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Bluetooth Dongle, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143613458

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7672042

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 71177

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bluetooth Dongle
BOQ Title: Computer Items, High End Desktop Computer
Item Title: Bluetooth Dongle
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 18-06-2026 5:27 PM
End Date: 29-06-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 71177
BOQ Title: Computer Items
GeMARPTS Searched: KVA ISI Marked To IS 1180 (Part 1), BOD Incubator, Online UPS (V2), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Searched String: Monochrome Printer A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP), Consumables for PVC Card Printer, A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP), Plotter Paper Roll (V2), Label Printer / Ba...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections