Tender for Blueberry Ice Cream, Qty: 2 Gallon, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDUSTRIAL FINANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA - IFCI LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Blueberry Ice Cream, Qty: 2 Gallon, (BOQ Item #10) in East Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6965722 | Ref ID: 131461006).

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of various flavors of Ice Creams, Ice cream stick category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of various flavors of Ice Creams, Ice cream stick Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Blueberry Ice Cream, Qty: 2 Gallon, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131461006

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6965722

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Blueberry Gallon Pk 4000 Ml Mother Dairy or Amul
BOQ Title: Supply of various flavors of Ice Creams, Ice cream stick
Item Title: Blueberry Ice Cream
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Gallon
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 04-12-2025 4:14 PM
End Date: 15-12-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of various flavors of Ice Creams

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections