Tender for Blueberries, Qty: 85 Kg, (BOQ Item #12)

The DIRECTORATE OF SCHOOL EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Blueberries, Qty: 85 Kg, (BOQ Item #12) in Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6270311 | Ref ID: 119847640).

The tender is published on 27 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Refined Sugar conforming to IS 1151 Spices and Condiments - Turmeric Whole and Ground (V2) as per IS... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Refined Sugar conforming to IS 1151 Spices and Condiments - Turmeric Whole and Ground (V2) as per IS... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Blueberries, Qty: 85 Kg, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 27 May 2025

Deadline: 11 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119847640

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6270311

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fresh
BOQ Title: Refined Sugar conforming to IS 1151 Spices and Condiments - Turmeric Whole and Ground (V2) as per IS...
Item Title: Blueberries
Item Quantity: 85
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 16
Start Date: 27-05-2025 4:05 PM
End Date: 11-06-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Tomato Sauce, Tomato Ketchup-IS:3882, FPO - Tomato Puree, Tomato Seeds (V2), Tomato Puree (V2) (Defence), Tomato from Koriya - ODOP, Canned Baked Beans in Tomato Sauce (V2) (Defence)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections