Tender for blue star slides, Qty: 2 Box, (BOQ Item #15)

The CATTLE AND DAIRY DEVELOPMENT DIVISION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for blue star slides, Qty: 2 Box, (BOQ Item #15) in Bangalore Rural, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7732043 | Ref ID: 144388200). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4500.

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from lab consumables and chemical, Formaldehyde Solution (V3) Conforming to IS 3321 Agar Media category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar lab consumables and chemical, Formaldehyde Solution (V3) Conforming to IS 3321 Agar Media Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: blue star slides, Qty: 2 Box, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 22 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144388200

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7732043

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: blue star slides
BOQ Title: lab consumables and chemical, Formaldehyde Solution (V3) Conforming to IS 3321 Agar Media
Item Title: blue star slides
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-07-2026 4:11 PM
End Date: 22-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4500
BOQ Title: lab consumables and chemical
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Cuvettes for Photo meter Rapid Moisture Meter for Rapid Determination of Water Content for Soil IS - 12175, High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System, Oxygen Purity Meter for Oxygen Concentrator, Software Based Solution for Mobile Phone Forensic and Phot...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections