Tender for Blue Rexine for Book Binding, Qty: 40 Meter, (BOQ Item #30)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Blue Rexine for Book Binding, Qty: 40 Meter, (BOQ Item #30) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7299661 | Ref ID: 137415674).

The tender is published on 09 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Printing and Binding Material, Punching and Binding Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Printing and Binding Material, Punching and Binding Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Blue Rexine for Book Binding, Qty: 40 Meter, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 09 Mar 2026

Deadline: 19 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137415674

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7299661

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Blue Rexine for Book Binding
BOQ Title: Printing and Binding Material, Punching and Binding Machine (V2)
Item Title: Blue Rexine for Book Binding
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-03-2026 3:09 PM
End Date: 19-03-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Printing and Binding Material
GeMARPTS Searched: Punching and Binding Machine (V2), Wooden Podium, Advanced_Manufacturing_Robotics Ver 2.0, Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), Manual Winches, Crop Reaper and Binder, Writing and Printing Paper Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 2), Prelaminated Particle Boards From Wood and Other L...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections