Tender for Blue Carbon Paper, Qty: 217 Box, (BOQ Item #11)

The GENERAL ADMINISTRATION DEPARTMENT (GAD), GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Blue Carbon Paper, Qty: 217 Box, (BOQ Item #11) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7756516 | Ref ID: 147389159). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery Item, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery Item, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Blue Carbon Paper, Qty: 217 Box, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147389159

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7756516

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 330x210 mm, 100 sheetsbox
BOQ Title: Stationery Item, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
BOQ Title: Stationery Item, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
Item Title: Blue Carbon Paper
Item Quantity: 217
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-08-2026 11:34 AM
End Date: 01-09-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: STATIONERY ITEM
GeMARPTS Searched: with Nominal Voltage Greater Than 1000 V Conforming To IS 731, Stapler Pin / Staples (V2), Wood Products from Churu - ODOP, Split or Cotter Pin, Porcelain Insulators For Overhead Power Lines with Nominal Voltage up to and Including 1000 V Conforming To IS 1445, Temperature sensor, Lat Pull Down (Ver...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections