Tender for Blue Bucket, As per specification attached, Qty: 50 As pe...

The GUJARAT MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH SOCIETY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Blue Bucket, As per specification attached, Qty: 50 As per specification attached, (BOQ Item #61) in Panchmahal, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6844141 | Ref ID: 131364002). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 255000.

The tender is published on 03 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cleaning Material, Sweeping Broom (V5) Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3) HDPE Bucket (V2) Conforming to IS 3730 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cleaning Material, Sweeping Broom (V5) Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3) HDPE Bucket (V2) Conforming to IS 3730 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Blue Bucket, As per specification attached, Qty: 50 As per specification attached, (BOQ Item #61)

Posting Date: 03 Dec 2025

Deadline: 19 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131364002

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6844141

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 255000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification attached
BOQ Title: Cleaning Material, Sweeping Broom (V5) Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3) HDPE Bucket (V2) Conforming to IS 3730
BOQ Title: Cleaning Material, Sweeping Broom (V5) Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3) HDPE Bucket (V2) Conforming to IS 3730
Item Title: Blue Bucket
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: As per specification attached
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 03-12-2025 1:10 PM
End Date: 19-12-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 255000
BOQ Title: CLEANING MATERIAL
GeMARPTS Searched: Scouring Products for Utensil Cleaning- Dishwash (V3) Conforming to IS 6047, Wooden Podium, Skin care & Cleansing Foam, industrial vacuum cleaner, Khaki Uniform Cloth Material (NLC India), Jetting, Grabbing and Rodding machine, Enzymes or Hydrocarbon Cleaning and Degreasing Enzymes, Outdoor Slide (V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections