Tender for Blowing Machine, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The BELAGAVI INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Blowing Machine, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6533488 | Ref ID: 124095154). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90000.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Networking and it Maintenance Accessories, Cable network tester Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Handheld Electric Blower category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Networking and it Maintenance Accessories, Cable network tester Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Handheld Electric Blower Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Blowing Machine, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2025

Deadline: 22 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124095154

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6533488

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 90000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Blowing Machine
BOQ Title: Networking and it Maintenance Accessories, Cable network tester Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Handheld Electric Blower
Item Title: Blowing Machine
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-08-2025 3:44 PM
End Date: 22-08-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 90000
BOQ Title: Networking and it Maintenance Accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: System Integration for Networking and Computing Devices, Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2), Spent Fuel Storage Trays and Accessories (NPCIL), Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, HQ, BQ, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections