Tender for Blower for Air Handling Unit, Qty: 1

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Blower for Air Handling Unit, Qty: 1 in Bastar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7375420 | Ref ID: 138141321).

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hot Air Blower (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hot Air Blower (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Blower for Air Handling Unit, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2026

Deadline: 03 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138141321

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7375420

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Blower For Air Handling Unit
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 19-03-2026 4:35 PM
End Date: 03-04-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Hot Air Blower (BHEL), Main Line Pumping Unit for Liquid Handling (IOCL), Truck Mounted Fog Cannon / Anti Smog Gun / Dust Suppression System, Hot air gun, Phototherapy Machine for (SNCU), Smoke Exhauster cum Blower OR Air Exhausters, Centrifugal Pump for Liquid Handling (IOCL), Booster Pump for Liqu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections