Tender for Blow Pipe for Heating, Qty: 80 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Blow Pipe for Heating, Qty: 80 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5908297 | Ref ID: 114219346).

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Adapter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Adapter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Blow Pipe for Heating, Qty: 80 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2025

Deadline: 15 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114219346

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5908297

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Blow Pipe for Heating
BOQ Title: Adapter
Item Title: Blow Pipe for Heating
Item Quantity: 80
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-02-2025 4:05 PM
End Date: 15-02-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Electrolytic Cloth Emery Cloth, Cleaning Duster (V2), Cloth Pouches, Fuse Wire as per IS 9926, Markin Cloth, Steel Clothes Lockers (Version 2) as per IS 3314, Cheese Cloth, Cloth Dryer Stand, Glass Cloth, Customised Envelopes Searched String: Magic Cleaner Tips universal pipette tip...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections