Tender for Blouse Hook, Qty: 5 Pkt, (BOQ Item #1)

The DIRECTORATE OF TRAINING AND EMPLOYMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Blouse Hook, Qty: 5 Pkt, (BOQ Item #1) in Balrampur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7898036 | Ref ID: 146931035). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18000.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Package No. 3 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Mechanical, category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Package No. 3 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Mechanical, Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Blouse Hook, Qty: 5 Pkt, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146931035

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7898036

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Blouse Hook
BOQ Title: Package No. 3 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Mechanical,
BOQ Title: Package No. 3 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Mechanical,
Item Title: Blouse Hook
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-08-2026 1:55 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18000
GeMARPTS Searched: Recycled Towel, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Towel Rail, Cotton Towelling And Towels Conforming To IS 7056 (V4), Towel Ring, Register (V2), Big Crash Mattresses - Gymnastic, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), White Yam Seeds, Calcofluor white stain Searched String: Water Color (24 set) under water c...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections