Tender for Bloom coffee table black, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #6)

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bloom coffee table black, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #6) in Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7470806 | Ref ID: 141374176).

The tender is published on 15 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and installation of Godrej Furniture for Guest House of kala GIS, Sofa (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and installation of Godrej Furniture for Guest House of kala GIS, Sofa (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Bloom coffee table black, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 15 May 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141374176

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7470806

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bloom coffee table black
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of Godrej Furniture for Guest House of kala GIS, Sofa (V3)
Item Title: Bloom coffee table black
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 15-05-2026 10:24 AM
End Date: 05-06-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of Godrej Furniture for Guest House of kala GIS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections