Tender for Blood transfusion sets with filter with luer lock, Qty: 1...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Blood transfusion sets with filter with luer lock, Qty: 1830 No, (BOQ Item #11) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7907479 | Ref ID: 147523086). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4546.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from rd 223, Single Use Medical Examination Gloves Conforming to IS 15354 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar rd 223, Single Use Medical Examination Gloves Conforming to IS 15354 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Blood transfusion sets with filter with luer lock, Qty: 1830 No, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147523086

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7907479

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4546

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: rd 223, Single Use Medical Examination Gloves Conforming to IS 15354 (Part 1)
BOQ Title: rd 223, Single Use Medical Examination Gloves Conforming to IS 15354 (Part 1)
Item Title: Blood transfusion sets with filter with luer lock
Item Quantity: 1830
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-08-2026 11:02 AM
End Date: 31-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4546
BOQ Title: rd 223
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Adhesive Plaster Micropore tape 2 inch box of 6 General Purpose Hand Gloves (V2), Shuttlecocks (V2) Conforming to IS 415 Searched String: Adhesive Plaster Micropore Tape 3 inches box of 4 Plaster of Paris Bandage Conforming to IS 4738, PVC gitti Searched String: Disposable Shoe Cove...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections