Tender for Blood Grouping Kit, Qty: 22 Kit, (BOQ Item #9)

The COMMISSIONERATE OF HEALTH & FAMILY WELFARE SERVICES, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Blood Grouping Kit, Qty: 22 Kit, (BOQ Item #9) in Dharward, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7816503 | Ref ID: 146380799).

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Diagnostic Kits and Reagents, Nucleic Acid Amplification Test (NAAT) based PCR Diagnostic Kit for Human Samples Bivalent RDT Malar... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Diagnostic Kits and Reagents, Nucleic Acid Amplification Test (NAAT) based PCR Diagnostic Kit for Human Samples Bivalent RDT Malar... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Blood Grouping Kit, Qty: 22 Kit, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146380799

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7816503

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Blood Grouping Test Kit
BOQ Title: Supply of Diagnostic Kits and Reagents, Nucleic Acid Amplification Test (NAAT) based PCR Diagnostic Kit for Human Samples Bivalent RDT Malar...
Item Title: Blood Grouping Kit
Item Quantity: 22
Unit of Measure: Kit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 31-07-2026 4:25 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF DIAGNOSTIC KITS AND REAGENTS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections