Tender for Blood Glucose Test Strips (Glucostrips) with Glucometerht...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), RISHIKESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Blood Glucose Test Strips (Glucostrips) with Glucometerhttps://Aiimsrishikesh.Edu.In/Images/Upload_Documents/Published%20Gem-Bidding-Blood%20Glucose%20Test%20Strips%20%28Glucostrips%29%20With%20Glucom... in Rishikesh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6087521 | Ref ID: 118186950).

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Blood Glucose Test Strips (Glucostrips) with Glucometerhttps://Aiimsrishikesh.Edu.In/Images/Upload_Documents/Published%20Gem-Bidding-Blood%20Glucose%20Test%20Strips%20%28Glucostrips%29%20With%20Glucom... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Blood Glucose Test Strips (Glucostrips) with Glucometerhttps://Aiimsrishikesh.Edu.In/Images/Upload_Documents/Published%20Gem-Bidding-Blood%20Glucose%20Test%20Strips%20%28Glucostrips%29%20With%20Glucom... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Blood Glucose Test Strips (Glucostrips) with Glucometerhttps://Aiimsrishikesh.Edu.In/Images/Upload_Documents/Published%20Gem-Bidding-Blood%20Glucose%20Test%20Strips%20%28Glucostrips%29%20With%20Glucom...

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2025

Deadline: 15 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118186950

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6087521

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Blood Glucose Test Strips (Glucostrips) with Glucometerhttps://Aiimsrishikesh.Edu.In/Images/Upload_Documents/Published%20Gem-Bidding-Blood%20Glucose%20Test%20Strips%20%28Glucostrips%29%20With%20Glucometer-24042025.Pdf
Start Date : 24-04-2025
Last Date : 15-05-2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections