Tender for Blood Glucose Strips (Box of 50 Strips), Qty: 3600

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Blood Glucose Strips (Box of 50 Strips), Qty: 3600 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7174772 | Ref ID: 134893215). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18792.

The tender is published on 02 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Blood Glucose Test Strips (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Blood Glucose Test Strips (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Blood Glucose Strips (Box of 50 Strips), Qty: 3600

Posting Date: 02 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134893215

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7174772

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18792

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BLOOD GLUCOSE STRIPS (BOX OF 50 STRIPS)
Quantity Required: 3600
Start Date: 02-02-2026 3:49 PM
End Date: 23-02-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 18792
GeMARPTS Searched: Glucometer Strips, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, PCR Tubes, Urine Test Strip (V2), Water proof HDPE/PP Woven Sack (for packing) - OFB, Plastic Ice Box (V2), Buffer Tablets

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections