Tender for Blood Glucose Meter - Glucometer (V2), Qty: 230

The DEPARTMENT OF AYUSH (AYURVEDA, YOGA AND NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY), GOVT OF TELANGANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Blood Glucose Meter - Glucometer (V2), Qty: 230 in Karnal, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7671905 | Ref ID: 143681424). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13000.

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Blood Glucose Meter - Glucometer (V2), Qty: 230 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Blood Glucose Meter - Glucometer (V2), Qty: 230 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Blood Glucose Meter - Glucometer (V2), Qty: 230

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143681424

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7671905

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 13000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Blood Glucose Meter - Glucometer (V2) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 230
Start Date: 19-06-2026 5:14 PM
End Date: 29-06-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 13000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections