Tender for Blood Componant filter, Qty: 12 NO, (BOQ Item #145)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Blood Componant filter, Qty: 12 NO, (BOQ Item #145) in Wardha, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6924868 | Ref ID: 130770553).

The tender is published on 24 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 702 Ms Echs Boq Gem Consumables Re 22 Ifa 2025 26, ISO Propyl Alcohol as per IS 2631 Iodine Tincture 2,4-Dinitrophenylhydrazine Reagent Solution category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 702 Ms Echs Boq Gem Consumables Re 22 Ifa 2025 26, ISO Propyl Alcohol as per IS 2631 Iodine Tincture 2,4-Dinitrophenylhydrazine Reagent Solution Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Blood Componant filter, Qty: 12 NO, (BOQ Item #145)

Posting Date: 24 Nov 2025

Deadline: 06 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130770553

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6924868

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Blood Componant filter
BOQ Title: 702 Ms Echs Boq Gem Consumables Re 22 Ifa 2025 26, ISO Propyl Alcohol as per IS 2631 Iodine Tincture 2, 4-Dinitrophenylhydrazine Reagent Solution
Item Title: Blood Componant filter
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 24-11-2025 12:51 PM
End Date: 06-12-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: 702 MS ECHS BOQ GEM CONSUMABLES RE 22 IFA 2025 26
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: TYPHI DOTKIT OF 50 TEST Widal Test Kit - Agglutination Method for Human Samples, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Point of Care Rapid Test Kits, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Gesell Drawing Test of Intelligence, Reverse Osmosis...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections