Tender for Blood Bag, Tripple, 450Ml, Sagm 2., Qty: 3600

The ROURKELA STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Blood Bag, Tripple, 450Ml, Sagm 2., Qty: 3600 in Rourkela, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7485651 | Ref ID: 140586830).

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Refrigerated Blood Bag Component Centrifuge category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Refrigerated Blood Bag Component Centrifuge Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Blood Bag, Tripple, 450Ml, Sagm 2., Qty: 3600

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 20 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140586830

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7485651

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BLOOD BAG, TRIPPLE, 450ML, SAGM 2.
Quantity Required: 3600
Start Date: 02-05-2026 6:17 PM
End Date: 20-05-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Refrigerated Blood Bag Component Centrifuge, Sofa (V3), Blood Bag Tube Sealer (Dielectric Tube Sealer), Blood Bags as per IS 15102, Sterile Connecting Device, Sleeping Bag MK 4 (JSS), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Bag Kit Universal (Defence), M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections