Tender for Blood Bag Triple 350ml with 49ml CPD A1 anti coagulant an...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Blood Bag Triple 350ml with 49ml CPD A1 anti coagulant and Platelet storage bag with 5 day shelf life, Qty: 600 No, (BOQ Item #8) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7554048 | Ref ID: 141660520). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1473.

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Blood Centre Consumables, HIV ELISA Test Kits category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Blood Centre Consumables, HIV ELISA Test Kits Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Blood Bag Triple 350ml with 49ml CPD A1 anti coagulant and Platelet storage bag with 5 day shelf life, Qty: 600 No, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141660520

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7554048

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1473

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per uploaded file
BOQ Title: Blood Centre Consumables, HIV ELISA Test Kits
Item Title: Blood Bag Triple 350ml with 49ml CPD A1 anti coagulant and Platelet storage bag with 5 day shelf life
Item Quantity: 600
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 20-05-2026 9:05 AM
End Date: 01-06-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1473
BOQ Title: BLOOD CENTRE CONSUMABLES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections