Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: "Blocking & Reduction in Height of Doors in 3000 Boxn Wagons."
Posting Date: 12 May 2026
Deadline: 03 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141127329
Notice Ref. No.: MC-40-C-DOOR-BLOCK-REV
Tender Value: ₹ 25686735.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 513800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Cost for modiï¬cation of door reduction and blocking work includes cutting, ï¬tting, welding, lock bolting, riveting, painting, stenciling etc. (including GST) 2 b 1800.00 Numbers 54.00 97200.00 AT Par 97200.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 25686735.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : C AND W
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 11/05/2026 19:17
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 03/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 513800.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections