Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Blocking and Reduction in Height of Doors of Boxn Variant Wagons as Per Schedule of Work at Locomotive Workshop, Jamalpur
Posting Date: 24 Nov 2025
Deadline: 16 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 130775272
Notice Ref. No.: F-Wagon-DoorMdfn25-26
Tender Value: ₹ 161625000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 958100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Complete ï¬tment of flap door arrangement in Mild Steel Body Open wagons (BOXN /BOXNHS, BOST Wagons). Rate including GST 18%. 2 A 3000.00 Numbers 9711.39 29134170.00 AT Par 29134170.00 Above/ Below/Par
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 161625000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WAGON
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 24/11/2025 13:00
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 02/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 16/12/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 958100.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections