Tender for Blockchain Proj Table, Qty: 36 Sqft, (BOQ Item #24)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Blockchain Proj Table, Qty: 36 Sqft, (BOQ Item #24) in Gaya, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7066825 | Ref ID: 133201396). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 139574.

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provision for Furniture and allied works for science and innovation club, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provision for Furniture and allied works for science and innovation club, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Blockchain Proj Table, Qty: 36 Sqft, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026

Deadline: 16 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133201396

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7066825

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 139574

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per RFP Documents
BOQ Title: Provision for Furniture and allied works for science and innovation club, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3)
Item Title: Blockchain Proj Table
Item Quantity: 36
Unit of Measure: Sqft
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-01-2026 12:13 PM
End Date: 16-01-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 139574
BOQ Title: Provision for Furniture and allied works for science and innovation club
GeMARPTS Searched: FRP SECURITY CABIN, Wooden Podium Searched String: Glass Doors Wooden Display cabinet with Glass Doors, Metal Storage Cabinet, Decorative Doors, Decorative Doors-handcrafted, Curtains (V2), Sliding Doors (V2), Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Door (Handicraft) (V2), Glas...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections