Tender for Block Casing Retractable Gs, Qty: 10 EAC, (BOQ Item #15)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Block Casing Retractable Gs, Qty: 10 EAC, (BOQ Item #15) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7414893 | Ref ID: 139018966).

The tender is published on 05 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Safety Iems Servicing and Supply at Hpcl Cassimode Black Oil Terminal, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Safety Iems Servicing and Supply at Hpcl Cassimode Black Oil Terminal, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Block Casing Retractable Gs, Qty: 10 EAC, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 05 Apr 2026

Deadline: 16 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139018966

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7414893

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer to tender document
BOQ Title: Safety Iems Servicing and Supply at Hpcl Cassimode Black Oil Terminal, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683
Item Title: Block Casing Retractable Gs
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: EAC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 04-04-2026 2:20 PM
End Date: 16-04-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: SAFETY IEMS SERVICING AND SUPPLY AT HPCL CASSIMODE BLACK OIL TERMINAL
GeMARPTS Searched: Nozzle, Truck Chassis Mounted Jetting machine, Water Curtain Nozzle Searched String: FIRE HOSE BOX GLASS Fire Hose Cabinet, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933, First - Aid Hose - Reel For Fire Fighting as per IS 884, couplings-fire hose as per IS 903, Controlled Percolating Hose For Fire Fi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections