Tender for Blinds, Supplying, fitting and fixing MAC blinds horizont...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Blinds, Supplying, fitting and fixing MAC blinds horizontal and vertical complete as specified and directed by the department at all levels, Qty: 15 LS, (BOQ Item #5) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6111467 | Ref ID: 117208242). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16040.

The tender is published on 04 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rd Office Renovation, Vertical Blinds (V2) Event Souvenirs (Bamboo) Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, Red Oxide Zinc Chrome, ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rd Office Renovation, Vertical Blinds (V2) Event Souvenirs (Bamboo) Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, Red Oxide Zinc Chrome, ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Blinds, Supplying, fitting and fixing MAC blinds horizontal and vertical complete as specified and directed by the department at all levels, Qty: 15 LS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 04 Apr 2025

Deadline: 25 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117208242

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6111467

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16040

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supplying, fitting and fixing MAC blinds horizontal and vertical complete as specified and directed by the department at all levels
BOQ Title: Rd Office Renovation, Vertical Blinds (V2) Event Souvenirs (Bamboo) Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, Red Oxide Zinc Chrome, ...
Item Title: Blinds
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: LS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 04-04-2025 10:24 AM
End Date: 25-04-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 16040
BOQ Title: RD OFFICE RENOVATION
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: cladding Cladding Films for Greenhouse / Polyhouse, Flameproof Switch Socket, Earthing Rod as per IS 3043 Searched String: window blinds Vertical Blinds (V2), Desktop Computers, Blinds-Handicraft, Blinds - Handicraft, All in One PC, Roller Blinds, Labelling Machine, Mosquito Mesh Wi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections