Tender for Blind Curve4, Compatible Embedded System Controller, Qty:...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Blind Curve4, Compatible Embedded System Controller, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #4) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5955387 | Ref ID: 114852909).

The tender is published on 15 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Blind Curve Sensor System, Automatic Door Sensing System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Blind Curve Sensor System, Automatic Door Sensing System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Blind Curve4, Compatible Embedded System Controller, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2025

Deadline: 08 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114852909

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5955387

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: COMPATIBLE EMBEDDED SYSTEM CONTROLLER
BOQ Title: Blind Curve Sensor System, Automatic Door Sensing System
Item Title: Blind Curve4
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-02-2025 9:21 AM
End Date: 08-03-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: BLIND CURVE SENSOR SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Automatic Door Sensing System, Multi Gas Detector (V1), Water - Drinking and Sanitation (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections