Tender for Blender Pipe, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Blender Pipe, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6334399 | Ref ID: 120721992).

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rotor Balancing Ring NDE (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rotor Balancing Ring NDE (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Blender Pipe, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2025

Deadline: 02 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120721992

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6334399

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Blender Pipe
BOQ Title: Rotor Balancing Ring NDE (BHEL)
Item Title: Blender Pipe
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-06-2025 6:19 PM
End Date: 02-07-2025 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Air Rotor Head Miniature Rotor Spining Machine, Rotor Balancing Ring NDE (BHEL), Four way angle Head open Head wrench, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Penta Head Microscope, Square Head Bolts, Gasket Cylinder Head, Boxing Head Guard, Air Freshener Solid and Gel, 4 pin Head Fi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections