Tender for Bleaching powder stabilized, Qty: 40 Kgs, (BOQ Item #19)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bleaching powder stabilized, Qty: 40 Kgs, (BOQ Item #19) in Lakshadweep, Lakshadweep (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7128413 | Ref ID: 133997234).

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lp of Cat B Items against Nac, bathroom mat Varnishes or Shellac Varnish as per IS 347 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Lakshadweep (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lp of Cat B Items against Nac, bathroom mat Varnishes or Shellac Varnish as per IS 347 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Lakshadweep (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Lakshadweep (UT)

Summary: Bleaching powder stabilized, Qty: 40 Kgs, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 30 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133997234

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7128413

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bleaching powder stabilized
BOQ Title: Lp of Cat B Items against Nac, bathroom mat Varnishes or Shellac Varnish as per IS 347
Item Title: Bleaching powder stabilized
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 20-01-2026 12:22 PM
End Date: 30-01-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: LP OF CAT B ITEMS AGAINST NAC
GeMARPTS Searched: per IS 1488, water baths, Extreme Cold Weather Clothing System (Version 2) - DRDO, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Tent Extendable Frame Supported 4M and 2M Complete with Accessories (V2), PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections