Tender for Bleaching powder, Qty: 4650 Kg, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bleaching powder, Qty: 4650 Kg, (BOQ Item #2) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7613371 | Ref ID: 142712202). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 05 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of water treatment chemical, Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial use (V3) conforming to IS 1065 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of water treatment chemical, Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial use (V3) conforming to IS 1065 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Bleaching powder, Qty: 4650 Kg, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142712202

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7613371

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply only bleaching powder stable Gde I conforming to IS specification minimum available chlorine percentage by mass 34% plus minus 1 pecent in 25 Kg polythene HDPE bags duly marked date of manufacturing and batch No of fresh lot all as specified and directed. Note The bleaching powder supplied by the contractor shall be got tested by the manufacturer. The cost of testing shall deemed to be included in the rate quoted.
BOQ Title: Supply of water treatment chemical, Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial use (V3) conforming to IS 1065 (Part 1)
Item Title: Bleaching powder
Item Quantity: 4650
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 04-06-2026 5:40 PM
End Date: 15-06-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: Supply of water treatment chemical
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Aluminia Ferric Grade IV for drinking water purification with BIS IS 299-2012 Alumino - Ferric (V2) Conforming to IS 299 Searched String: Bleaching powder IS 1065 with available chlorine 34% (+/-1%) Stable Bleaching Powder (V2) for Household and Industrial use conforming to IS 1065 ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections