Tender for Bleaching powder, Qty: 16 Kgs, (BOQ Item #66)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bleaching powder, Qty: 16 Kgs, (BOQ Item #66) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7226193 | Ref ID: 137192798). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21000.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Prc 868 Ews 2 Mar 2026, Star Delta Starter (V2) Ceramic ( Vitreous China ) Flushing Cisterns for Water Closets and Urinals c... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Prc 868 Ews 2 Mar 2026, Star Delta Starter (V2) Ceramic ( Vitreous China ) Flushing Cisterns for Water Closets and Urinals c... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Bleaching powder, Qty: 16 Kgs, (BOQ Item #66)

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137192798

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7226193

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bleaching powder
BOQ Title: Prc 868 Ews 2 Mar 2026, Star Delta Starter (V2) Ceramic ( Vitreous China ) Flushing Cisterns for Water Closets and Urinals c...
Item Title: Bleaching powder
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 05-03-2026 10:25 AM
End Date: 16-03-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 21000
BOQ Title: PRC 868 EWS 2 MAR 2026
GeMARPTS Searched: Commercial CPVC Pipe Fittings, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Dak Pad (V2), Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Bunk Beds as per IS 17636, rubber bands, Sterile Hypodermic Needles for Single use...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections