Tender for Bleaching powder makeable chlorine, Qty: 6500 Kg, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bleaching powder makeable chlorine, Qty: 6500 Kg, (BOQ Item #11) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7828304 | Ref ID: 145863518). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 350000.

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Narayan, Alumino - Ferric (V2) Conforming to IS 299 Gun Metal Gate Valves - BHEL Enamelled Round Copper Wire ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Narayan, Alumino - Ferric (V2) Conforming to IS 299 Gun Metal Gate Valves - BHEL Enamelled Round Copper Wire ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Bleaching powder makeable chlorine, Qty: 6500 Kg, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145863518

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7828304

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 350000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bleaching powder conforming IS 1065 199 makeable chlorine 33 pt 5 percent
BOQ Title: Narayan, Alumino - Ferric (V2) Conforming to IS 299 Gun Metal Gate Valves - BHEL Enamelled Round Copper Wire ...
Item Title: Bleaching powder makeable chlorine
Item Quantity: 6500
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-07-2026 4:21 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 350000
BOQ Title: Narayan
GeMARPTS Searched: XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Xlpe Cables, Category C2 - FR - LSH, for Working Voltages From 3.3 KV up to and Including 33 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 2), PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2) Searched String: P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections