Tender for Bleaching Agent, Qty: 7500 Liters, (BOQ Item #4)

The MINISTRY OF AYUSH, GOVT OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bleaching Agent, Qty: 7500 Liters, (BOQ Item #4) in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7128116 | Ref ID: 134016671). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 170310.

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laundry Detergent and Chemicals, Emulsifier for Industrial Laundry Household Laundry Detergent Powders (V2) Conforming to IS 4955 Fab... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laundry Detergent and Chemicals, Emulsifier for Industrial Laundry Household Laundry Detergent Powders (V2) Conforming to IS 4955 Fab... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Bleaching Agent, Qty: 7500 Liters, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2026

Deadline: 10 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134016671

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7128116

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 170310

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Detailed Specification given in ATC
BOQ Title: Laundry Detergent and Chemicals, Emulsifier for Industrial Laundry Household Laundry Detergent Powders (V2) Conforming to IS 4955 Fab...
Item Title: Bleaching Agent
Item Quantity: 7500
Unit of Measure: Liters
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 20-01-2026 3:14 PM
End Date: 10-02-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 170310
BOQ Title: Laundry Detergent and Chemicals
GeMARPTS Searched: as per IS 9665, Neem-based Emulsifiable Concentrate Containing Azadirachtin (V2) Conforming To IS 14300, Chlorpyrifos Emulsifiable Concentrates (V2) Conforming to IS 8944, Cypermethrin Emulsifiable Concentrate (V2) Conforming To IS 12016 Searched String: Bleaching Agent Gelling Agent (Ongc), Automat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections