Tender for Bleached Cotton Yarn Tags, Qty: 50 Bundle, (BOQ Item #25)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bleached Cotton Yarn Tags, Qty: 50 Bundle, (BOQ Item #25) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7518655 | Ref ID: 140953136).

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary, Pin Up Notice Board (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary, Pin Up Notice Board (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Bleached Cotton Yarn Tags, Qty: 50 Bundle, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140953136

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7518655

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bleached Cotton Yarn Tags
BOQ Title: Stationary, Pin Up Notice Board (V2)
Item Title: Bleached Cotton Yarn Tags
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Bundle
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-05-2026 3:26 PM
End Date: 29-05-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: STATIONARY
GeMARPTS Searched: Cotton and Cotton Yarn products from Wardha - ODOP, Bedsheets, Cotton Khadi, Bleached (V3) Conforming to IS 3776, Cotton Yarn Waste (V2) as per IS 5485, Ring Spun Grey Cotton Yarn Conforming to IS 13683, Twill Weave Cotton Fabrics Cloth Cotton Drill as per IS 177:1989, Duster, Cotton Khadi, Bleached...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections