Tender for Bleached Cotton Linter, Qty: 433054

The MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bleached Cotton Linter, Qty: 433054 in Bhandara, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7584046 | Ref ID: 142048536). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1342468.

The tender is published on 26 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cellulose Powder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cellulose Powder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Bleached Cotton Linter, Qty: 433054

Posting Date: 26 May 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142048536

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7584046

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1342468

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BLEACHED COTTON LINTER
Quantity Required: 433054
Start Date: 26-05-2026 9:56 AM
End Date: 09-06-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1342468
GeMARPTS Searched: Bedsheets, Cotton Khadi, Bleached (V3) Conforming to IS 3776, Cleaning Duster (V3), Duster, Cotton Khadi, Bleached (V2) Conforming to IS 3777, Sheeting Cloth Cotton Khadi Bleached as per IS 3779, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Cotton Khadi Pillow Covers, Bleached or Dyed as per IS 17906, Dosuti Co...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections