Tender for BLDC Motor Thrust Test Bench with Proprietary Software, Q...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for BLDC Motor Thrust Test Bench with Proprietary Software, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #26) in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7679964 | Ref ID: 145095556). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 750000.

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Uas Traning Hub, Modular Work Stations (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Uas Traning Hub, Modular Work Stations (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: BLDC Motor Thrust Test Bench with Proprietary Software, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145095556

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7679964

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 750000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BLDC Motor Thrust Test Bench with Proprietary Software
BOQ Title: Uas Traning Hub, Modular Work Stations (V3)
Item Title: BLDC Motor Thrust Test Bench with Proprietary Software
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 13-07-2026 7:50 PM
End Date: 29-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 750000
BOQ Title: UAS TRANING HUB
GeMARPTS Searched: Bulk Milk Cooler Unit, Sofa (V3), Panel Air Conditioner, Ice Plant Test Rig, Centrifugal Cooling Water Pump (IOCL), Executive Table (V4), Corrosion Inhibitors for Cooling Water treatment, Metal Storage Cabinet, Scale Inhibitors for Cooling Water treatment, Computer Table (V3) Searched String: Advanc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections