Tender for Blazer, Qty: 65 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21)

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Blazer, Qty: 65 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21) in Koriya, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7667844 | Ref ID: 144991534). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90000.

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Boq items, Urine Collection Bag - Sterile (Single Use) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Boq items, Urine Collection Bag - Sterile (Single Use) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Blazer, Qty: 65 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144991534

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7667844

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 90000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BLAZER
BOQ Title: Medical Boq items, Urine Collection Bag - Sterile (Single Use)
Item Title: Blazer
Item Quantity: 65
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-07-2026 6:06 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 90000
BOQ Title: Medical Boq items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SYRINGE 10 ML 0.5 ml Auto Disable (AD) Syringe for Universal Immunization Programme, water baths, Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use Conforming to IS 10258 (Part 1), Syringe Filter, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Insulin Syringe, Sterile Hypodermic Syring...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections