Tender for Blazer, Qty: 14 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Blazer, Qty: 14 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Kupwara, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7957310 | Ref ID: 147883340).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Arty Flag Stand, The Indian National Flag as per IS 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Arty Flag Stand, The Indian National Flag as per IS 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Blazer, Qty: 14 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147883340

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7957310

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Blazer
BOQ Title: Arty Flag Stand, The Indian National Flag as per IS 1
BOQ Title: Arty Flag Stand, The Indian National Flag as per IS 1
Item Title: Blazer
Item Quantity: 14
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-08-2026 7:59 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Arty Flag Stand
GeMARPTS Searched: Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Decorative Flag, Decorative Flag (V2), Executive Table (V4), Vehicle Safety Flag Mast (V2), Computer Table (V3), Vehicle Safety Flag Mast, Composite Office Tables conforming to IS 8126 (V2), FOOSBALL TABLE - SOCCER TABLE Searched String: Table National Flag Indian ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections