Tender for Blazer Cloth, Qty: 100 Mtr, (BOQ Item #2)

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Blazer Cloth, Qty: 100 Mtr, (BOQ Item #2) in -, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6567131 | Ref ID: 124408333).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Wedge Wire Screen category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Wedge Wire Screen Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Blazer Cloth, Qty: 100 Mtr, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2025

Deadline: 29 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124408333

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6567131

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BLAZER CLOTH 39 INCH
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Wedge Wire Screen
Item Title: Blazer Cloth
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-08-2025 2:29 PM
End Date: 29-08-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SCREEN CLOTH Screen Protector, Customised Envelopes, Mobile Folding Privacy Screen / Ward Screen, Profile Projector, Wedge Wire Screen, Projector Screen (V2), Professional Large Format Display, Strobel Cloth, Steel Clothes Lockers (V3) confirming to IS 3314, Emery Cloth Searched Str...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections