Tender for Blasting Machine, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The WEST BENGAL POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Blasting Machine, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7285065 | Ref ID: 137422981). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6000.

The tender is published on 09 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BDDS Equipments, Under Vehicle Scanning System (UVSS) with Image and Automated License Plate Recognition System as pe... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BDDS Equipments, Under Vehicle Scanning System (UVSS) with Image and Automated License Plate Recognition System as pe... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Blasting Machine, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 09 Mar 2026

Deadline: 31 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137422981

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7285065

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bomb Detection and Disposal Equipment
BOQ Title: BDDS Equipments, Under Vehicle Scanning System (UVSS) with Image and Automated License Plate Recognition System as pe...
Item Title: Blasting Machine
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 09-03-2026 12:42 PM
End Date: 31-03-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 6000
BOQ Title: BDDS Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Under Vehicle Search Mirror Inverted Mirror Trolley Mounted Under Vehicle Search Mirror Convex Security Mirrors (V2), Vehicle Mounted Focus Light (V2), Under Vehicle Scanning System (UVSS) With Image And Automated License Plate Recognition System as per MHA QR (V2), Under Vehicle Sc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections